Imoframe
Alternatives

AutoReel alternatives in 2026: 7 tools, with their prices

Looking for an AutoReel alternative? Seven tools that turn listing photos into a video — with no subscription, with more included, or free — and their prices read on their own pages.

AutoReel alternatives in 2026: 7 tools, with their prices

We make Imoframe, one of the alternatives below, so read this knowing that. Prices were read on each tool's own pages on October 28, 2026.

Why people look for an AutoReel alternative

AutoReel is sold only as a plan billed quarterly or yearly. The smallest is $30 a month billed yearly ($360) for 20 videos a year, so a quiet quarter still costs money and you can't buy a single video. Its free tier gives 2 watermarked videos a month.

The alternatives at a glance

ToolHow you payEntry priceChoose it if
ImoframePer listing; packs of 5 and 10$9.99 a listingYou want a finished video with no plan
RoomotionPer video; packs€39 excl. VATYou pay in euros and want both formats
vPropCredit packs or monthly$19 a videoYou want narration or an avatar
AmplifilesPer photo$1.50 a photoYou want a voice-over and pay by the photo
Reel-EMonthly plan$59 a month for 3 listingsYou also want photos and a listing website
BetterSpaceMonthly creditsFree (2 videos a month), then $29You want a voice clone, an avatar or staging
Canva / CapCutFree editors$0You'll edit the video yourself

1. Imoframe — pay per listing

Photos in, finished video with music out in 10–20 minutes; the price, rooms, your logo and contact on screen in 28 languages. $9.99 a listing, or $8 a video in a pack of 5 or 10, paid once. No voice-over.

2. Roomotion — per video, in euros

€39 excl. VAT a video, €30 in a pack of 10, both 16:9 and 9:16, in about 10 minutes. No editor after delivery: a complaint within 24 hours gets the credit back or a refund.

3. vProp — credits, with narration

10 credits ($19) a standard video, $15 in the 100-credit pack, or $45 a month for 3. AI or cloned voice in English, Spanish, Korean or Chinese, and an avatar from your headshot. 5 watermarked videos free.

4. Amplifiles — per photo

$1.50 per animated photo ($15 for 10), voice-over in over 30 languages, 1,200 free credits. A person can make the video for you from $39.

5. Reel-E — a plan with more in it

$59 a month for 3 listings, each with a video, edited photos and a listing website; unused listings roll over. 7-day trial with a card.

6. BetterSpace — free plan, then credits

2 free videos a month, then $29 to $159 a month, with a voice clone, an AI avatar, virtual staging and a post scheduler.

7. Canva and CapCut — free, you edit

Both have free real estate templates. You place the photos, add the motion, text and music, and export. It costs time instead of money.

Sources (read October 28, 2026)

  • AutoReel pricing — autoreelapp.com/pricing
  • Imoframe — imoframe.com/pricing · Roomotion — roomotion.co/pricing · vProp — vprop.ai/pricing · Amplifiles — amplifiles.ai/pricing
  • Reel-E — reel-e.ai/pricing · BetterSpace — betterspace.ai/pricing · Canva — canva.com/pricing · CapCut — capcut.com/create/real-estate-video

Questions

What is the best AutoReel alternative without a subscription?

Imoframe ($9.99 a listing, $8 in packs of 5 or 10) for a finished video with music, Roomotion (€39 excl. VAT a video) if you pay in euros, vProp ($19 a video) for narration, or Amplifiles ($1.50 per photo) for a voice-over.

Is there a free alternative to AutoReel?

BetterSpace's free plan gives 2 videos a month, and Canva and CapCut are free if you edit the video yourself. AutoReel's own free tier gives 2 watermarked videos a month.

Send photos.Get a listing video.

Upload your photos, get the video with music in 10–20 minutes. From $9.99, no subscription.

Make my listing video